?

Log in

mandy sucks' Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
mandy sucks

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[24 May 2002|01:24pm]
i need your help

as some of you may know, i am homeschooled, for this semester. i can't make up my mind if i want to go back next year. but, i learn nothing at that school, because most of my teachers are coaches and they can't teach if their life depended on it, i learn a lot more while at home, BUT, if i go back to school, i can be more involved with my friends, BUT, since i've been not-at-school i've actually made a lot more friends than i would have if i were at school...but when i was at school last semester, i came home really cranky all the time (probably because of tennis...bleh) and my mum said i was a bitch to be around (thanks mom!) and since i've been home i've been...more myself....and happy i guess, so basically, should i go back next year??

my mum is looking at a house in fishers landing...kristy lives in fishers landing...good. but i kind of don't want to move, i just want to build a new house
1 comment|post comment

hi. [22 May 2002|09:32pm]
[ mood | ecstatic ]

i was just under my bed looking for an tape i made a while back and i found things i thought i lost a year ago. :D tomorrow mum said we'd go to goodwill and other various thrift stores. i should start my own thrift store here...it could be like, a joint ownership thing with people. oh, kristy and i went walking and stuff. we found a peice of chalk rock and i layed in the street and she traced me, it look like a crime scene, you know? then we layed in the middle of the street until a car came. this is what i do in my spare time, people. kristy brought up our "the life of the ant" documentary we were supposed to make...about 3 months ago.... see, she'd put on all white, and be the "larvae", and i'd narrate, and so on and so on. then we thought we'd do a musical, because we are extremely geeky.

"mandah a go go" is my other screen name now. jackit told me that i reached a new record because he has me under 10 different names on his buddy list. i've probably made atleast 25 different screen names over the years

"STELLAA!!!"

post comment

[21 May 2002|09:25pm]
[ mood | restless ]


STELLAAAA!!!!


ha. ha.

anyway, mum and i went to the movie store. i got "not another teen movie" and "jay and silent bob strike back". i'm watching that one because ashley said to watch it first, she said its funny. i guess it is, but it's stupid, it almost ranks up there with "dude, wheres my car?" maybe it'll get better...

damn gilmore girls! i hated the season finale.

post comment

toes on the nose... [21 May 2002|01:43pm]
[ mood | peaceful ]

i think i'm going to retire "mandah" i'm getting really sick of it. i will just stick with Amanda. good. well i didnt fall asleep until really late last night, and i wouldnt wake up this morning. i did my stuff and a went outside and "tanned" but then i got attacked my ants and i went inside and took a shower. i want to do something this afternoon...WRITE ME!


PO Box 273
Mont Belvieu, Texas
77580

anyhoo, i'm taking pictures. bye.
post comment

[20 May 2002|11:51pm]
i am Princess Def Amanda or Baby Krazy leggz AmandaDee B.
post comment

i'm waiting for pizza... [07 May 2002|05:55pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

I made sushi for lunch. 'Twas good. I went outside and sat around, then took a shower...Gilmore Girl's comes on tonite. Mhm. Josh is back for an hour.

post comment

*yawn* [07 May 2002|08:40am]
[ mood | amused ]

Hmm...My baby brother, Kyle is sick. He has "Foot, Hand and Mouth Disease" or whatever its called. He's running a fever, but it'll be over in about a week. Last night I went to Kristy's house because she had to put her cat, Mikie to sleep on Saturday. He had a tumor in his abdomen...don't mention it to her if you see her, it's really sad...I started to cry when she told me on the phone.

I guess she's okay.

But her brother, Justin is home from college. He has a bass guitar that he never uses, Kristy has a regular guitar so we decided we'll start up a band. We just need to uh, learn to play...lol.

Right now I'm wearing an SDSU (go Aztecs!) sweatshirt 5 times too big for me and jeans that actually fit, despite my usual extremely-baggy attire, and drinking peppermint tea.

post comment

-dance- [05 May 2002|08:54pm]
[ mood | satisfied ]

i tuned my guitaaarr....i tuned my guitaaarrr :D

now i can play again! bad thing is, i forgot everything!

post comment

:D [05 May 2002|03:54pm]
[ mood | relaxed ]

Hi. I woke up really late this morning...I really don't have anything to say...Coy says his mom's friend is going to get a license to start up a Starbucks in Baytown. Yay! Here:



You have a funny effect on people making time with you a strange and wonderful concept to perceptualise. People enjoy listening to music with you and can spend much time discussing the varying depths of sound or other such stuff, either that or they sit for a time in a semi-comatosed state. Often people in your company think they can understand Einstien's theory of relativity when infact they are so shitfaced they cant even tie up their shoes laces, but as it has been found, either could Einstien. Sometimes you make people paranoid and they walk down dark alley ways and creep along parked cars to elude the police from seeing them. Spending great amounts of time with you makes people want to lose their job and live an alternative lifestyle supplying the state with their yearly yeilds..of your kind. Often they get bored of the idea soon and begin eating smaller amounts of the stuff or giving up cigarrettes, before they have a psychotic episode and join their crazy diamond of a friend in the mental ward.

Find Out If You Were A Drug, What You Would Be!

quiz by ravenritings

post comment

oh my... [05 May 2002|01:10am]
[ mood | awake ]

you know that snapple commercial where the ghetto snapple bottles break dance?? that is the most hilarious thing i've ever seen. I LOVE IT! lol :D

i'm talking to coy and casey...its 1:11...MAKE A WISH!

2 comments|post comment

[04 May 2002|11:20pm]
Thosemortalcoils: 18/m/arizona hi
Ameenda: hi
Thosemortalcoils: a/s/l?
Ameenda: 15ish/f/tx
Thosemortalcoils: whoa
Ameenda: what?
Thosemortalcoils: take care sweetie
Ameenda: bye


AH.






what's your battle cry? |
mewing.net | merchandise!






take the antisocial test.


and go to mewing.net. because laura's feeling social.







take the nyu type quiz.

and then browse around mewing.net. because laura is cool.
post comment

[04 May 2002|10:26pm]
[ mood | okay ]

i think i do this too much. oh well.

does anyone know where
to find a
1979 volvo????

post comment

[04 May 2002|09:17pm]
[ mood | bitchy ]

ca lot of things are like, getting on my nerves.

1. i hate creed, i'm so glad that guy got like, hurt (thats so mean, i know) i was hoping maybe something would puncture his vocal cords instead. !!
2. i hate it when people go to tanning beds, i dont care how white you are, you dont go artificially tan, its so gross, nasty people lay in those all the time. !! and i often laugh at the people who turn orange. HAHA.
3. preppy kiddos who are like, "whoo i'm a punk" okay, no, no you arnt. you couldnt be, even if you tried.
4. once again, preppy kids who are like, yes, i am a "rocker chick/babe" all because i listen to linkin park and blink 182! NO! they both suck!

-sigh-



i know i sound like a bitch. but um, moving on...tobey maguire is *so* cute...i saw one of ashley's "dudes" at dairy queen...he's supposivley been out with mono? i guess....my dad says he's going to sign me up for surf camp (?) in san diego...i told him, no, it'd be pointless, i'd have no use for it over here, because Texas has puny barbie waves in galveston.... :D

anyways, i'm drinking tea, i'm going to go search for more quizes.... adios muchachos!
post comment

slfdjkljjjj [03 May 2002|11:39pm]
[ mood | amused ]



You are Claire
Danes
!

You acted in cool movies like:

Brokedown Palace, Mod Squad, U Turn,

Little Women and Romeo + Juliet.


Take the "Which Hollywood Princess are you?"
quiz @ planetag.de


shes so cool, she was in "my so called life" i think...

post comment

[03 May 2002|11:09pm]
[ mood | giddy ]


Which cartoon character are you?? Find out @ blackhole


I LOVE SPIDERMAN! its like, a really good movie, you should see it. tobey maguire is *whoo*! <3

post comment

at the airport: [02 May 2002|06:16pm]
[ mood | lazy ]

at the Continental check-in counter:

Dad: can i get a security pass to take her to the gate?
Lady: no.
Dad: but...
Lady: only if she's a minor, or disabled, or in a wheel chair
Dad: she is a minor
Lady: -looks at me- how old are you?
Mandah: 14
Lady: -looks at dad- is she 14? i dont think shes 14, can i see your id? -clicks on computer, finds birthday- OH, you ARE 14, well you dont look like a minor!
Mandah: -laughs- yeah, i'm almost 15
Lady: oh, well i thought you were like a college student! (to dad-)you better watch out! she looks around 19!

post comment

... [31 Mar 2002|09:00pm]
[ mood | pissed off ]

josh just called me a whore.

post comment

oh my gosh. [29 Mar 2002|04:42pm]
[ mood | crushed ]

i'm going to die. bye now.

post comment

middle-schoolers suck. [26 Mar 2002|04:31pm]
[ mood | satisfied ]

BhBaBe4u2007: hey who is this
Ameenda: why
BhBaBe4u2007: cuz i just wanna know
BhBaBe4u2007: i might know you
Ameenda: you dont.
BhBaBe4u2007: is your name amanda
Ameenda: yes
BhBaBe4u2007: gourlay
Ameenda: no
BhBaBe4u2007: amanda who
Ameenda: i'm in high school you dont know me
BhBaBe4u2007: do you go to bh
Ameenda: yes
BhBaBe4u2007: and yes i do know a lot of peeps from highschool
Ameenda: listen, you DONT know me
BhBaBe4u2007: why don't you just tell me your last name and i might know you
BhBaBe4u2007: you don't know if i do or not
Ameenda: because i'm a mean bitch and i dont want to
BhBaBe4u2007: oh well you might know my sister
Ameenda: whos your sister
BhBaBe4u2007: i'll tell you if you tell me your last name
Ameenda: no, thats okay, i'll live
BhBaBe4u2007: ok i guess your scared of me then
BhBaBe4u2007: that's fine with me bye
BhBaBe4u2007: BOO!
Ameenda: oh, yes, *hold me*
BhBaBe4u2007: i can't hold you i'm not a lezbo
Ameenda: haha i'm not either
Ameenda: i'm being sarcastic

post comment

cramps -.- [26 Mar 2002|12:37pm]
[ mood | crushed ]

um

so...

i'm eating lunch

josh came back to lj for a while...then he left....

andrea seems to be TOO GOOD for livejournal...lol...

i have nothing to do. nothing to read! except jackey's....lets go visit jackey's journal yay...

i want to go shopping...

i want...someone?

i want...MONEY!

anyway, bye.

post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]